Registrations 2016

2016 registrations are open!! Go online and register for the 20016 season. Click on the button below to begin.

Instructions can be found at /info/registration_2016.html

Registration days for all teams will be held on Saturday 14th Feburary, and Saturday 21st Febuary at McDonalds Leeton from 10am till 2pm

A follow up registration day for the local competition will be held at the end of the 1st term on a date to be announced.

Registration Fees

Fee Name Pkg Price Notes
LUFC GDFA All Age Men $300 Adult Males over 18 playing in the Griffith Competition
LUFC GDFA All Age Women $300 Adult Females over 18 playing in the Griffith Competition
LUFC GDFA Adult F/T Student $180 Adults over 18 who are full time students playing in the Griffith Competition
LUFC GDFA 18 $180 Players who turn 18 this year playing in the Griffith Competition
LUFC GDFA 12 - 17 $170 Players who turn 12 to 17 this year playing in the Griffith Competition
LUFC GDFA 10 - 11 $170 Players who turn 10 to 11 this year playing in the Griffith Competition
LUFC GDFA 6 - 9 $160 Players who turn 6 to 9 this year playing in the Griffith Competition
LUFC Local Juniors 12 - 16 $65 Players who turn 12 to 17 this year playing in the Leeton Local Junior Competition
LUFC Local Juniors 10 - 11 $60 Players who turn 10 to 11 this year playing in the Leeton Local Junior Competition
LUFC Local Juniors 4 - 9 $55 Players who turn 6 to 9 this year playing in the Leeton Local Junior Competition

This Week - 2015-09-28

What's Happening This Week 28/09-04/10/2015

LUFC Summer Soccer 2015

Starting October:
  • team lists and money to Lena at Felix Joinery
  • Opens, Social Mixed and Juniors

For the Draw, Select "Draws" from the menu bar above

Check the rules to see what are the requirements are for the division you are nominating a team in. The Social and Junior Divisions have restrictions on age or gender numbers.

Looking for Seniors to referee Junior games. All other games are refereed by rostered teams.

Nomination Forms

Rules, Codes of conduct and cost etc.

Coming Up

AGM : Monday 9th November 7:00PM Hydro Hotel

Training

Tuesday:
Thursday:

This Week - 2015-08-24

What's Happening This Week 24-30/08/2015

GDFA Competition

  • Under 18's Qualifying Final: 9:00 AM Sun 30 Aug at Hanwood Oval vs Griffith City FC

Local Junior Competition

Coming Up

  • Under 18's Final: 9:00 AM Sun TBA at TBA vs TBA
  • Saturday 5th September - Local Junior Presentations

Saturday 5th September - 100 Club and Silent Raffle draw

Friday 18th September - Presentation Night - All GDFA Teams

Training

Tuesday:
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Thursday:
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30

This Week - 2015-08-31

What's Happening This Week 31/08-06/09/2015

GDFA Competition

  • Under 18's Grand Final: 9:00 AM Sun 13th September at Hanwood Oval vs TBA

Local Junior Competition

Coming Up

  • Under 18's Grand Final: 9:00 AM Sun 13th September at Hanwood Oval vs TBA

Saturday 5th September - 100 Club and Silent Raffle draw

Friday 18th September - Presentation Night - All GDFA Teams

Training

Tuesday:
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Thursday:
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30

This Week - 2015-08-17

What's Happening This Week 17-23/08/2015

GDFA Competition

  • First Grade: Sun 23 August - Bye
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 23 August - Bye
  • Under 18's: Sun 23 August - Bye

Local Junior Competition

Coming Up

  • Under 18's Qualifying Final: 9:00 AM Sun 30 Aug at TBA vs TBA
  • Saturday 5th September - Local Junior Presentations

Saturday 5th September - 100 Club and Silent Raffle draw

Friday 18th September - Presentation Night - All GDFA Teams

Training

Tuesday:
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Thursday:
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30

This Week - 2015-08-10

What's Happening This Week 10-16/08/2015

GDFA Competition

  • First Grade: Sun 16 Aug 03:00PM vs YFC - Yoogali at Mia Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 16 Aug 01:00PM vs YFC - Yoogali at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 16 Aug 11:00AM vs YFC - Yoogali at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 14's: Semi Final 1 Sat 15 Aug 10:30AM vs Yoogali Football Club T1 at Ted Scobie 4

Senior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/senior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Junior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/junior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Local Junior Competition

Coming Up

Saturday 22nd August - 100 Club and Silent Raffle draw

Friday 18th September - Presentation Night - All GDFA Teams

  • First Grade: Sun 23 August - Bye
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 23 August - Bye
  • Under 18's: Sun 23 August - Bye

Training

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Thursday:
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00

This Week - 2015-08-03

What's Happening This Week 03-09/08/2015

GDFA Competition

  • First Grade: Sun 09 Aug 03:00PM vs Hanwood FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 09 Aug 01:00PM vs Hanwood FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 09 Aug 11:00AM vs Hanwood FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 16's: Sun 09 Aug 09:00AM vs HFC STEGGLES 16.1 at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 08 Aug 01:30PM vs Yenda Soccer Club T1 at Ted Scobie 4
  • Under 14's: Sat 08 Aug 12:30AM vs HFC STEGGLES 14 at Leeton Sports Ground

Senior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/senior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Junior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/junior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Local Junior Competition

Coming Up

Saturday 22nd August - 100 Club and Silent Raffle draw

Saturday 19th September - Presentation Night - All GDFA Teams

  • First Grade: Sun 16 Aug 03:00PM vs YFC - Yoogali at Mia Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 16 Aug 01:00PM vs YFC - Yoogali at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 16 Aug 11:00AM vs YFC - Yoogali at Mia Club Oval

Training

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Thursday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00

This Week - 2015-07-27

What's Happening This Week 27-02/08/2015

GDFA Competition

  • First Grade: Sat 01 Aug 07:00PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club at EW Moore Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sat 01 Aug 05:00PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club at EW Moore Oval
  • Under 18's: Sat 01 Aug BYE
  • Under 16's: Sat 01 Aug 01:30PM vs West Griffith Soccer Club T16.1 - ANZER Constructi at Ted Scobie 3
  • Under 14's: Sat 01 Aug 10:30AM vs Yoogali Soccer Club T1 (U13) at Ted Scobie 3
  • Under 12's: Sat 01 Aug 09:00AM vs Yoogali Soccer Club T1 at Leeton Sports Ground

Senior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/senior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Junior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/junior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Local Junior Competition

Coming Up

Saturday 22nd August - 100 Club and Silent Raffle draw

Friday 18th September - Presentation Night - All GDFA Teams

  • First Grade: Sun 09 Aug 03:00PM vs Hanwood FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 09 Aug 01:00PM vs Hanwood FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 09 Aug 11:00AM vs Hanwood FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 08 Aug 01:30PM vs Yenda Soccer Club T1 at Ted Scobie 4
  • Under 14's: Sat 08 Aug 12:30AM vs HFC STEGGLES 14 at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 12's: Sat 08 Aug BYE

Training

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
Thursday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Friday:
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30

This Week - 2015-07-20

What's Happening This Week 20-26/07/2015

GDFA Competition

  • Under 18's: DEFERRED MATCH Wed 22 Jul 6:30PM vs West Griffith SC at Leeton No. 2 Oval
  • First Grade: Sun 26 Jul 03:00PM vs Griffith City FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 26 Jul 01:00PM vs Griffith City FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 26 Jul 11:00AM vs Griffith City FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 16's: DEFERRED vs HFC STEGGLES 16.1 at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 14's: Sat 25 Jul 12:30AM vs West Griffith Soccer Club T14.1 - Isuzu D-Max at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 12's: Sat 25 Jul 12:30AM vs West Griffith SC 12.2 - Princes Upholstery at Ted Scobie 1

Senior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/senior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Junior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/junior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Local Junior Competition

Coming Up

Saturday 22nd August - 100 Club and Silent Raffle draw

Friday 18th September - Presentation Night - All GDFA Teams

  • First Grade: Sat 01 Aug 07:00PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club at EW Moore Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sat 01 Aug 05:00PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club at EW Moore Oval
  • Under 18's: Sat 01 Aug BYE
  • Under 16's: Sat 01 Aug 01:30PM vs West Griffith Soccer Club T16.1 - ANZER Constructi at Ted Scobie 3
  • Under 14's: Sat 01 Aug 10:30AM vs Yoogali Soccer Club T1 (U13) at Ted Scobie 3
  • Under 12's: Sat 01 Aug 09:00AM vs Yoogali Soccer Club T1 at Leeton Sports Ground

Training

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
Thursday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Friday:
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30

This Week - 2015-07-13

What's Happening This Week 13-19/07/2015

GDFA Competition

  • First Grade: Sun 19 Jul 03:00PM vs West Griffith SC at Coro Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 19 Jul 01:00PM vs West Griffith SC at Coro Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 19 Jul 11:00AM vs West Griffith SC at Coro Club Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 18 Jul BYE
  • Under 14's: Sat 18 Jul BYE
  • Under 12's: Sat 18 Jul BYE

Senior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/senior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Junior Draw at www.leetonunitedfc.org.au/draws/junior-gdfa-draw-2015.html

Local Junior Competition

Coming Up

  • First Grade: Sun 26 Jul 03:00PM vs Griffith City FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 26 Jul 01:00PM vs Griffith City FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 26 Jul 11:00AM vs Griffith City FC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 25 Jul 02:00PM vs HFC STEGGLES 16.1 at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 14's: Sat 25 Jul 12:30AM vs West Griffith Soccer Club T14.1 - Isuzu D-Max at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 12's: Sat 25 Jul 12:30AM vs West Griffith SC 12.2 - Princes Upholstery at Ted Scobie 1

Training

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
Thursday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Friday:
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30