This Week - 2015-07-06

What's Happening This Week 06-12/07/2015

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
Thursday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Friday:
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30

Matches

  • First Grade: Sat 11 Jul 07:00PM vs Yenda SC at Wade Park
  • Reserve Grade: Sat 11 Jul 05:00PM vs Yenda SC at Wade Park
  • Under 18's: Sun 12 Jul 09:00AM vs Griffith City FC at Exies No. 1
  • Under 16's: Sat 11 Jul 02:00PM vs Griffith City FC - Griffith Central at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 14's: Sat 11 Jul BYE
  • Under 12's: Sat 11 Jul 09:00AM vs Yenda Soccer Club T2 at Leeton Sports Ground

Coming Up

  • First Grade: Sun 19 Jul 03:00PM vs West Griffith SC at Coro Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 19 Jul 01:00PM vs West Griffith SC at Coro Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 19 Jul 11:00AM vs West Griffith SC at Coro Club Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 18 Jul BYE
  • Under 14's: Sat 18 Jul BYE
  • Under 12's: Sat 18 Jul BYE
Local Junior Competition:
  • Resumes Sat 18 Jul

This Week - 2015-06-29

What's Happening This Week 29-05/07/2015

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
Thursday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Friday:
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30

Matches

  • First Grade: Sun 05 Jul - Bye
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 05 Jul - Bye
  • Under 18's: Sun 05 Jul 09:00AM vs Hanwood FC at Hanwood Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 04 Jul 02:00PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club T1 (U15) at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 14's: Sat 04 Jul 10:30AM vs Yoogali Football Club T1 at Ted Scobie 3
  • Under 12's: Sat 04 Jul 12:30PM vs Griffith City FC T3 - Serafin Ag Pro at Ted Scobie 1

Coming Up

  • First Grade: Sat 11 Jul 07:00PM vs Yenda SC at Wade Park
  • Reserve Grade: Sat 11 Jul 05:00PM vs Yenda SC at Wade Park
  • Under 18's: Sun 12 Jul 09:00AM vs Griffith City FC at Exies No. 1
  • Under 16's: Sat 11 Jul 02:00PM vs Griffith City FC - Griffith Central at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 14's: Sat 11 Jul BYE
  • Under 12's: Sat 11 Jul 09:00AM vs Yenda Soccer Club T2 at Leeton Sports Ground

This Week - 2015-06-22

What's Happening This Week 22-28/06/2015

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
Thursday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Friday:
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30

Matches

  • First Grade: Sat 27 Jun 07:00PM vs YFC - Yoogali at Noah Santolin Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sat 27 Jun 05:00PM vs YFC - Yoogali at Noah Santolin Oval
  • Under 18's: Sat 27 Jun 03:00PM vs YFC - Yoogali at Noah Santolin Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 27 Jun BYE
  • Under 14's: Sat 27 Jun 12:30PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club T1 at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 12's: Sat 27 Jun 09:00AM vs HFC STEGGLES 12.1 at Leeton Sports Ground

Local Junior Competition

  • Round 8 Sat 27 Jun at Leeton Sports Ovals No. 2 and 3.
    • 10:00 SSG 7 and A Grade
      • Canteen - Brazil
    • 11:00 SSG 5 and C Grade
      • Canteen - Melbourne Victory

Coming Up

  • First Grade: Sun 05 Jul - Bye
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 05 Jul - Bye
  • Under 18's: Sun 05 Jul 09:00AM vs Hanwood FC at Hanwood Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 04 Jul 02:00PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club T1 (U15) at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 14's: Sat 04 Jul 10:30AM vs Yoogali Football Club T1 at Ted Scobie 3
  • Under 12's: Sat 04 Jul 12:30PM vs Griffith City FC T3 - Serafin Ag Pro at Ted Scobie 1

Local Junior Competition

  • Sat 04/07 General Bye - School Holidays
  • Sat 11/07 General Bye - School Holidays