LUFC Junior Draws 2016

Local Junior Competition Draw

The Competition will start second term 2016 and continue to the first week in September. Breaks/byes will be held on the June Long Week End and the last two weekends of the July school holiday's.

Date Round
07/05/16 Round 1
14/05/16 Round 2
21/05/16 Round 3
28/05/16 Round 4
04/06/16 Round 5
11/06/16 General Bye – L/W
18/06/16 Round 6
25/06/16 Round 7
02/07/16 Round 8
09/07/16 General Bye – Hol
16/07/16 General Bye – Hol
23/07/16 Round 9
30/07/16 Round 10
06/08/16 Round 11
13/08/16 Round 12
20/08/16 Round 13
27/08/16 Round 14
03/09/16 Round 15

Round 1 : Sat. 07/05

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's The Wanderers Adelaide United F5
10:00 6/7's The Mariners Melbourne City F6
10:00 6/7's Sydney FC Perth Glory F7
10:00 A Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
10:00 A Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
11:00 B Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's The Wanderers Adelaide United F2
11:00 4/5's The Mariners Melbourne City F3
11:00 4/5's Sydney FC Perth Glory F4
11:00 C Grade The Wanderers Adelaide United F5
11:00 C Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F6
11:00 C Grade Sydney FC Perth Glory F7

Round 2 : Sat. 14/05

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Sydney FC The Mariners F5
10:00 6/7's Perth Glory The Wanderers F6
10:00 6/7's Adelaide United Melbourne City F7
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
10:00 A Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
11:00 B Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 4/5's Sydney FC The Mariners F2
11:00 4/5's Perth Glory The Wanderers F3
11:00 4/5's Adelaide United Melbourne City F4
11:00 C Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F5
11:00 C Grade Perth Glory The Wanderers F6
11:00 C Grade Adelaide United Melbourne City F7

Round 3 : Sat. 21/05

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Adelaide United Sydney FC F5
10:00 6/7's Perth Glory The Mariners F6
10:00 6/7's The Wanderers Melbourne City F7
10:00 A Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's Adelaide United Sydney FC F2
11:00 4/5's Perth Glory The Mariners F3
11:00 4/5's The Wanderers Melbourne City F4
11:00 C Grade Adelaide United Sydney FC F5
11:00 C Grade Perth Glory The Mariners F6
11:00 C Grade The Wanderers Melbourne City F7

Round 4 : Sat. 28/05

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Perth Glory Adelaide United F5
10:00 6/7's The Mariners The Wanderers F6
10:00 6/7's Melbourne City Sydney FC F7
10:00 A Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
10:00 A Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
11:00 B Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's Perth Glory Adelaide United F2
11:00 4/5's The Mariners The Wanderers F3
11:00 4/5's Melbourne City Sydney FC F4
11:00 C Grade Perth Glory Adelaide United F5
11:00 C Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F6
11:00 C Grade Melbourne City Sydney FC F7

Round 5 : Sat. 04/06

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Melbourne City Perth Glory F5
10:00 6/7's The Wanderers Sydney FC F6
10:00 6/7's The Mariners Adelaide United F7
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
10:00 A Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
11:00 B Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 4/5's Melbourne City Perth Glory F2
11:00 4/5's The Wanderers Sydney FC F3
11:00 4/5's The Mariners Adelaide United F4
11:00 C Grade Melbourne City Perth Glory F5
11:00 C Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F6
11:00 C Grade The Mariners Adelaide United F7

Round 6 : Sat. 18/06

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's The Wanderers Adelaide United F5
10:00 6/7's The Mariners Melbourne City F6
10:00 6/7's Sydney FC Perth Glory F7
10:00 A Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's The Wanderers Adelaide United F2
11:00 4/5's The Mariners Melbourne City F3
11:00 4/5's Sydney FC Perth Glory F4
11:00 C Grade The Wanderers Adelaide United F5
11:00 C Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F6
11:00 C Grade Sydney FC Perth Glory F7

Round 7 : Sat. 25/06

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Sydney FC The Mariners F5
10:00 6/7's Perth Glory The Wanderers F6
10:00 6/7's Adelaide United Melbourne City F7
10:00 A Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
10:00 A Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
11:00 B Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's Sydney FC The Mariners F2
11:00 4/5's Perth Glory The Wanderers F3
11:00 4/5's Adelaide United Melbourne City F4
11:00 C Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F5
11:00 C Grade Perth Glory The Wanderers F6
11:00 C Grade Adelaide United Melbourne City F7

Round 8 : Sat. 02/07

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Adelaide United Sydney FC F5
10:00 6/7's Perth Glory The Mariners F6
10:00 6/7's The Wanderers Melbourne City F7
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
10:00 A Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
11:00 B Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 4/5's Adelaide United Sydney FC F2
11:00 4/5's Perth Glory The Mariners F3
11:00 4/5's The Wanderers Melbourne City F4
11:00 C Grade Adelaide United Sydney FC F5
11:00 C Grade Perth Glory The Mariners F6
11:00 C Grade The Wanderers Melbourne City F7

Round 9 : Sat. 23/07

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Perth Glory Adelaide United F5
10:00 6/7's The Mariners The Wanderers F6
10:00 6/7's Melbourne City Sydney FC F7
10:00 A Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's Perth Glory Adelaide United F2
11:00 4/5's The Mariners The Wanderers F3
11:00 4/5's Melbourne City Sydney FC F4
11:00 C Grade Perth Glory Adelaide United F5
11:00 C Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F6
11:00 C Grade Melbourne City Sydney FC F7

Round 10 : Sat. 30/07

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Melbourne City Perth Glory F5
10:00 6/7's The Wanderers Sydney FC F6
10:00 6/7's The Mariners Adelaide United F7
10:00 A Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
10:00 A Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
11:00 B Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's Melbourne City Perth Glory F2
11:00 4/5's The Wanderers Sydney FC F3
11:00 4/5's The Mariners Adelaide United F4
11:00 C Grade Melbourne City Perth Glory F5
11:00 C Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F6
11:00 C Grade The Mariners Adelaide United F7

Round 11 : Sat. 06/08

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's The Wanderers Adelaide United F5
10:00 6/7's The Mariners Melbourne City F6
10:00 6/7's Sydney FC Perth Glory F7
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
10:00 A Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
11:00 B Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 4/5's The Wanderers Adelaide United F2
11:00 4/5's The Mariners Melbourne City F3
11:00 4/5's Sydney FC Perth Glory F4
11:00 C Grade The Wanderers Adelaide United F5
11:00 C Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F6
11:00 C Grade Sydney FC Perth Glory F7

Round 12 : Sat. 13/08

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Sydney FC The Mariners F5
10:00 6/7's Perth Glory The Wanderers F6
10:00 6/7's Adelaide United Melbourne City F7
10:00 A Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's Sydney FC The Mariners F2
11:00 4/5's Perth Glory The Wanderers F3
11:00 4/5's Adelaide United Melbourne City F4
11:00 C Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F5
11:00 C Grade Perth Glory The Wanderers F6
11:00 C Grade Adelaide United Melbourne City F7

Round 13 : Sat. 20/08

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Adelaide United Sydney FC F5
10:00 6/7's Perth Glory The Mariners F6
10:00 6/7's The Wanderers Melbourne City F7
10:00 A Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
10:00 A Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F8
11:00 B Grade The Mariners Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's Adelaide United Sydney FC F2
11:00 4/5's Perth Glory The Mariners F3
11:00 4/5's The Wanderers Melbourne City F4
11:00 C Grade Adelaide United Sydney FC F5
11:00 C Grade Perth Glory The Mariners F6
11:00 C Grade The Wanderers Melbourne City F7

Round 14 : Sat. 27/08

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Perth Glory Adelaide United F5
10:00 6/7's The Mariners The Wanderers F6
10:00 6/7's Melbourne City Sydney FC F7
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
10:00 A Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC The Mariners F8
11:00 B Grade Melbourne City The Wanderers F9
11:00 4/5's Perth Glory Adelaide United F2
11:00 4/5's The Mariners The Wanderers F3
11:00 4/5's Melbourne City Sydney FC F4
11:00 C Grade Perth Glory Adelaide United F5
11:00 C Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F6
11:00 C Grade Melbourne City Sydney FC F7

Round 15 : Sat. 03/09

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 6/7's Melbourne City Perth Glory F5
10:00 6/7's The Wanderers Sydney FC F6
10:00 6/7's The Mariners Adelaide United F7
10:00 A Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
10:00 A Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 B Grade The Mariners The Wanderers F8
11:00 B Grade Sydney FC Melbourne City F9
11:00 4/5's Melbourne City Perth Glory F2
11:00 4/5's The Wanderers Sydney FC F3
11:00 4/5's The Mariners Adelaide United F4
11:00 C Grade Melbourne City Perth Glory F5
11:00 C Grade The Wanderers Sydney FC F6
11:00 C Grade The Mariners Adelaide United F7